2023 NBC High School Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Top Times | ||
---|---|---|
Runner | Time | Course |
Leah Emch (E) | 18:40.73 | Leaders Farm |
Haley Sponaugle (E) | 19:15.01 | Leaders Farm |
Z Ramsey (E) | 19:55.10 | Tiffin |
Lucy Porter (M) | 20:45.88 | Tiffin |
Tatum Szych (G) | 20:50.70 | BGSU |
Stella Rathman (G) | 20:51.70 | BGSU |
Lindsey Brown (G) | 20:58.10 | Findlay Owens |
Emily Payne (E) | 21:17.06 | Findlay Owens |
Kate Cline (O) | 21:28.15 | Leaders Farm |
Olivia Martin (G) | 21:39.05 | Finlday Owens |
Girls | Boys |
Past Championship Teams | ||
---|---|---|
Year | Girls | Boys |
2023 | Eastwood | Otsego |
2022 | Eastwood | Otsego |
2021 | Eastwood | Otsego |
2020 | Woodmore | Genoa |
2019 | Genoa | Otsego |
2018 | Woodmore | Genoa |
2017 | Eastwood | Eastwood |
2016 | Otsego | Otsego |
2015 | Woodmore | Otsego |
2014 | Eastwood | Otsego |
2013 | Eastwood | Otsego |
2012 | Eastwood | Otsego |
2011 | Eastwood | Elmwood |
League Schedule / Results | |
---|---|
NBC Championship at Genoa Oct. 14th, 2023 | |
Girls | Boys |
1st - Eastwood - 25 2nd - Genoa - 39 3rd - Otsego - 95 4th - Oak Harbor - 120 5th - Maumee - 123 6th - Lake - 175 |
1st - Otsego - 44 2nd - Genoa - 74 3rd - Lake - 81 4th - Eastwood - 85 5th - Fostoria - 119 6th - Maumee - 155 7th - Oak Harbor - 162 8th - Rossford - 183 |
First Team All-NBC | |
Leah Emch (E) - 20:07.45 Haley Sponaugle (E) - 20:43.22 Z Ramsey (E) - 20:46.85 Lucy Porter (M) - 21:11.51 Stella Rethman (G) - 21:42.31 Lindsey Brown (G) - 21:49.94 Tatum Szych (G) - 21:50.92 |
Micah Balsmeyer (L) - 17:13.99 W. Kellermeier (O) - 17:24.97 Nathan Strahm (O) - 17:58.04 Luke Steep (L) - 18:05.23 Gavin Witt (OH) - 18:06.02 Ben Nusbaum (O) - 18:15.66 Ben Buehler (E) - 18:24.32 |
Second Team All-NBC | |
Emily Payne (E) - 21:53.04 Olivia Martin (G) - 22:22.76 Kate Cline (O) - 22:37.57 Raegan Russell (E) - 22:39.20 Roman Huss (G) - 22:40.61 Maggie Ramsey (E)- 22:41.94 Emerson Sheets (E) - 22:56.69 |
E. Sensabaugh (F) - 18:28.68 Alex Shinaver (G) - 18:42.86 Connor McClellan (L) - 18:44.70 Jack Seeger (O) - 18:48.07 Chase Cooper (G) - 18:48.62 John Stewart (E) - 18:57.91 James Huston (G) - 18:59.83 |
Honorable Mention All-NBC | |
Josie Lesniewicz (G) - 23:01.26 Austyn Troendle (O) - 23:18.07 S. Villarreal (O) - 23:22.14 Leah Matthews (R) - 23:22.50 Jadyn Lubash (E) - 23:23.48 Alyse Sorg (OH) - 23:29.89 Savanah Stephens (E) - 23:45.35 |
Henry Howard (E) - 19:00.41 Traivon Cousin (F) - 19:11.38 Johnny Tokar (R) - 19:11.95 C. Carroll-Schramm (E) - 19:13.86 Braden Lesher (G) - 19:14.84 Nate Wise (G) - 19:15.44 Gabe Dario (M) - 19:21.09 |
Oct. 3rd | NBC Jamboree @ Genoa |
Girls Team Scores Eastwood - 34 Genoa - 41 Oak Harbor - 83 Otsego - 88 Maumee - 135 Lake - 166 Fostoria - 172 Girls Top 7: 1st - Leah Emch (E) - 20:10 2nd - Haley Sponaugle (E) - 21:41 3rd - Kate Cline (O) - 22:01 4th - Lindsey Brown (G) - 22:06 5th - Stella Rethman (G) - 22:13 6th - Olivia Martin (G) - 22:35 7th - Olivia Cherry (OH) - 22:48 Boys Team Scores Otsego - 33 Lake - 79 Genoa - 80 Eastwood - 112 Fostoria - 121 Maumee - 127 Oak Harbor - 146 Rossford - 185 Boys Top 7: 1st - Nathan Strahm (O) - 17:14 2nd - Wesley Kellermeier (O) - 17:16 3rd - Micah Balsmeyer (L) - 17:37 4th - Gavin Witt (OH) - 17:57 5th - Ben Nusbaum (O) - 18:00 6th - Kaden McWatters (G) - 18:10 7th - Jack Seeger (O) - 18:22 |
High School | Junior High School