2023-24 NBC High School Wrestling
State Rankings (1/31/2024 - www.borofanohio.net) | ||
---|---|---|
Weight | Wrestler | Rank |
106 | Ethan Powell (G) | 6th (Div. III) |
113 | Scott Fuller (G) Joey Judge (OH) | 5th (Div. III) 19th (Div. III) |
120 | Trevor Wilcox (O) Bodee Miller (OH) | 1st (Div. III) 8th (Div. III) |
126 | Noah Tipton (O) | 14th (Div. III) |
132 | Vince Barton (L) Nate Tipton (G) Owen Kasza (O) | 13th (Div. III) 17th (Div. III) 20th (Div. III) |
138 | Brayden Myerholts (OH) | 23rd (Div. III) |
144 | Ethan DeTray (OH) | 10th (Div. III) |
150 | James Simms (F) Jacob McDonald (OH) | 13th (Div. II) 19th (Div. III) |
157 | Tait Dusseau (OH) Gabriel Sarabia (L) Austin Maize (E) | 29th (Div. III) 34th (Div. III) 37th (Div. III) |
165 | Luke Clement (G) | 16th (Div. III) |
175 | Ayden Wilson (R) | 21st (Div. II) |
190 | Walker Howell (L) | 22nd (Div. III) |
215 | Ethan Crawford (G) Scott Smith (OH) | 6th (Div. III) 12th (Div. III) |
285 | Colton Oberhouse (E) Kevin Ludwig (G) | 18th (Div. III) 21st (Div. III) |
Girls State Rankings (1/3/2024 - www.americanwomenswrestling.com/) | ||
110 | Noel Reinhart (R) | 10th |
145 | Ariana Espinosa-Snowden (F) | 3rd |
Past Championship Teams | |||
---|---|---|---|
Year | Team | ||
2023-24 | Genoa | ||
2022-23 | Genoa | ||
2021-22 | Lake | ||
2020-21 | Elmwood | ||
2019-20 | Eastwood | ||
2018-19 | Genoa | ||
2017-18 | Genoa | ||
2016-17 | Genoa | ||
2015-16 | Genoa | ||
2014-15 | Genoa | ||
2013-14 | Genoa | ||
2012-13 | Genoa | ||
2011-12 | Elmwood | ||
NBC Championship at Elmwood | |
---|---|
Feb. 17th, 2024 | |
Team Scores | |
1st - Genoa - 189 2nd - Oak Harbor - 187.5 3rd - Eastwood - 112 4th - Lake - 101.5 5th - Otsego - 79 6th - Fostoria - 68 7th - Maumee - 62 8th - Rossford - 36 | |
106# Placers | 113# Placers |
1st - Ethan Powell (G) 2nd - Gabriel Brough (E) 3rd - Brice Nusbaum (R) 4th - Felix Bocian (M) | 1st - Scott Fuller (G) 2nd - Mason Snyder (L) 3rd - Logan McBride (E) 4th - Kobe Huston (OH) |
120# Placers | 126# Placers |
1st - Bodee Miller (OH) 2nd - Carter Breitigam (F) 3rd - Brody Barton (L) 4th - Zach Conrad (M) | 1st - Trevor Wilcox (O) 2nd - Noah Tipton (G) 3rd - Nate Hodge (OH) 4th - Dylan Keel (L) |
132# Placers | 138# Placers |
1st - Vincent Barton (L) 2nd - Nate Tipton (G) 3rd - Tate Tomor (OH) 4th - Owen Kasza (O) | 1st - Brayden Myerholtz (OH) 2nd - Gavin Shropshire (E) 3rd - Jake Limes (O) 4th - Zayden Dunn (G) |
144# Placers | 150# Placers |
1st - Ethan DeTray (OH) 2nd - Xavier Arriaga (G) 3rd - Matt Balderama (F) 4th - Damion Penske (L) | 1st - James Simms (F) 2nd - Caiden Maize (E) 3rd - Jacob McDonald (OH) 4th - John Buffington (G) |
157# Placers | 165# Placers |
1st - Zavier Materni (G) 2nd - Tait Dusseau (OH) 3rd - Austin Maize (E) 4th - Gabriel Sarabia (L) | 1st - Luke Clement (G) 2nd - Brady Losie (OH) 3rd - Jayden Gordon (M) 4th - Connor Norton (E) |
175# Placers | 190# Placers |
1t - Ayden Wildon (R) 2nd - Kairat Musaev (OH) 3rd - Logan Perry (E) 4th - Delfino Garcia (L) | 1st - Blake Nickel (OH) 2nd - Walker Howell (L) 3rd - Cameron Wilgus (M) 4th - Diego Henderson (O) |
215# Placers | 285# Placers |
1st - Ethan Crawford (G) 2nd - Kamari Braswell (M) 3rd - Scott Smith (OH) 4th - Blake Hernandez (F) | 1st - Adolfo Martinez-Alba (O) 2nd - Colton Oberhouse (E) 3rd - Kevin Ludwig (G) 4th - Ramsey Quinn (M) |
High School | Junior High School