2021 NBC High School Girls Soccer
League Standings
TeamLeague
Record
Overall
Record
Eastwood10-019-1
Woodmore6-2-112-4-1
Lake6-411-6-1
Genoa4-5-17-6-2
Otsego2-72-12
Rossford0-101-15-1

Past Championship Teams
YearSchoolLeague Record
2021Eastwood10-0
2020Eastwood9-1
2019Eastwood10-0
2018Eastwood10-0
2017Lake7-0-3
2016Woodmore9-0-1
2015Woodmore9-0-1
2014Lake7-1-2
2013Woodmore
2012Lake
2011Lake

All-District Team Div. II

First Team
Ava Ayers - Lake

Second Team
Brigid Enright - Lake

Honorable Mention
Emily Darr - Lake
Lindsey Darr - Lake
Madison Kutscher - Rossford
Kylee Kwiatkowski - Rossford
Skylar Tymiak - Rossford

All-District Team Div. III

Player of the Year
Kenna Souder - Eastwood

First Team
Aubrey Haas - Eastwood
Kaylynn Simon - Eastwood
Sydney Ameling - Eastwood

Honorable Mention
Aly Hartford - Genoa
Emily Koza - Genoa
Gina Goodman - Genoa
Regan Wiciak - Gemoa
Macey Bauder - Woodmore
Caydie Buchanan - Woodmore
Alayna Hahn - Woodmore
Melanie Hunt - Woodmore

Team Sportsmanship Award
Otsego

District OSSCA Academic Awards

Sydney Ameling - Eastwood
Meghan Graham - Eastwood
Aubrey Haas - Eastwood
Mikayla Hoelter - Eastwood
Jada Jensen - Eastwood
Kayla Simon - Eastwood
MaKenna Souder - Eastwood
Addie Young Eastwood

All-Conference Team

Player of the Year
Kenna Souder - Eastwood

First Team
Sydney Ameling (Center Midfielder) - Eastwood
Aybrey Haas (Attacker) - Eastwood
Mikayla Hoelter (Outside Back) - Eastwood
Kaylynn Simon (Defensive Center Midfielder) - Eastwood
Kenna Souder (Attacker) - Eastwood
Alyssa Hartford (Center Back) - Genoa
Reagan Wiciak (Outside Midfielder) - Genoa
Ava Ayers (Forward) - Lake
Lindsey Darr (Defender) - Lake
Brigid Enright (Goalie) - Lake
Caydie Buchanan (Left Back) - Woodmore
Melanie Hunt (Center Midfielder) - Woodmore

Second Team
Kayden Firsdon (Center Back) - Eastwood
Gina Goodman (Forward) - Genoa
Emily Koza (Goalie) - Genoa
Emily Darr (Midfielder) - Lake
Jillian Gladieux (Defender) - Lake
Kelsie Gladieux (Midfielder) - Lake
Kylee Kwiatkowski (Center Defense) - Rossford
Macey Bauder (Forward) - Woodmore
Autumn Bowen (Midfielder) - Woodmore
Izzy Cook (Center Back) - Woodmore
Alayna Hahn (Forward) - Woodmore
Layla McGinnis (Goalie) - Woodmore
Sydney Wank (Midfielder) - Woodmore

Honorable Mention
Kayla Buehler (Defensive Center Midfielder) - Eastwood
Jada Jensen (Center Midfielder) - Eastwood
Jordan Jensen - Eastwood
Hannah Montag (Attacker) - Eastwood
Amelia Ward (Center Back) - Eastwood
Gabriela Lopez (Outside Back) - Genoa
Shelby Wagner (Center Midfielder) - Genoa
Trystan Zych (Outside Back) - Genoa
Brianna Bratz (Forward) - Lake
Jenae Fisher (Defender) - Lake
Elise Staczek - Lake
Abby Eberly (Striker) - Otsego
Chesney Kuron - Otsego
Kierston Johnson - Rossford
Tymiak Skylar (Center Midfielder) - Rossford
Sage Perry - Woodmore

League Schedule / Results
DateVisitorHome
August 25th
+ Box ScoreWoodmore - 21 - Lake
August 26th
+ Box ScoreGenoa - 07 - Eastwood
Rossford - 13 - Otsego
September 2nd
Eastwood - 110 - Otsego
Genoa - 00 - Woodmore
Lake - 20 - Rossford
September 9th
+ Box ScoreEastwood - 30 - Woodmore
Rossford - 15 - Genoa
Otsego - 012 - Lake
September 11th
Eastwood - 130 - Rossford
Lake - 30 - Genoa
+ Box ScoreWoodmore - 110 - Otsego
September 16th
+ Box ScoreEastwood - 60 - Lake
Genoa - 100 - Otsego
+ Box ScoreRossford - 09 - Woodmore
September 23rd
EastwoodGenoa
+ Box ScoreLake - 01 - Woodmore
OtsegoRossford
September 25th
Otsego - 012 - Eastwood
+ Box ScoreWoodmore - 10 - Genoa
Rossford - 05 - Lake
September 30th
+ Box ScoreWoodmore - 24 - Eastwood
Genoa - 20 - Rossford
Lake - 110 - Otsego
October 5th
+ Box ScoreOtsego - 61 - Rossford
October 7th
Genoa - 16 - Lake
OtsegoWoodmore
Rossford - 012 - Eastwood
October 9th
+ Box ScoreEastwood - 60 - Genoa
October 14th
+ Box ScoreLake - 23 - Eastwood
Otsego - 09 - Genoa
+ Box ScoreWoodmore - 40 - Rossford