2023 NBC High School Football
League Standings | |||
---|---|---|---|
Team | League Record | Overall Record | OHSAA Rank Oct. 17th |
Oak Harbor | 7-0 | 12-1 | 4th (Div V) |
Eastwood | 6-1 | 9-3 | 7th (Div V) |
Genoa | 5-2 | 7-4 | 9th (Div V) |
Otsego | 4-3 | 4-7 | 13th (Div V) |
Maumee | 3-4 | 5-5 | 18th (Div III) |
Fostoria | 2-5 | 3-7 | 20th (Div IV) |
Lake | 1-6 | 2-8 | 22nd (Div V) |
Rossford | 0-7 | 1-9 | 25th (Div III) |
Past Championship Teams | ||
---|---|---|
Year | School | League Record |
2023 | Oak Harbor | 7-0 |
2022 | Eastwood | 7-0 |
2021 | Otsego | 6-0 |
2020 | Otsego | 6-0 |
2019 | Eastwood | 7-0 |
2018 | Genoa | 7-0 |
2017 | Eastwood | 7-0 |
2016 | Eastwood | 7-0 |
2015 | Lake | 7-0 |
2014 | Eastwood | 7-0 |
2013 | Genoa | 7-0 |
2012 | Genoa | 7-0 |
2011 | Eastwood | 7-0 |
All-Ohio Team (Div. IV)
Honorable Mention
Lance Miller (Defensive Back) - Fostoria
All-Ohio Team (Div. V)
First Team Offense
Jaqui Hayward (Wide Receiver) - Oak Harbor
First Team Defense
Jake Ridener (Defensive Lineman) - Oak Harbor
Second Team Defense
Mike Lalonde (Defensive Back) - Oak Harbor
Third Team Offense
Caiden Maize (Running Back) - Eastwood
Ian Sibbersen (Offensive Lineman) - Eastwood
Aidan Antry (Running Back) - Genoa
Aiden Brunkhorst (Quarterback) - Genoa
Caleb Gittus (Offensive Lineman) - Genoa
Scott Smith (Offensive Lineman) - Oak Harbor
Third Team Defense
Denver Stewart (Linebacker) - Genoa
Honorable Mention
Kadyn Donnell (Quarterback) - Eastwood
Noah Harr (Kicker) - Eastwood
Paul Lautzenheiser (Defensive Lineman) - Eastwood
Dalton Witter (Running Back) - Oak Harbor
All-Blade Team
First Team Offense
Jaqui Hayward (Wide Receiver) - Oak Harbor
First Team Defense
Jacob Ridener (Defensive Lineman) - Oak Harbor
Special Mention Offense
Kadyn Donnell (Quarterback) - Eastwood
Noah Haar (Kicker) - Eastwood
Andre Lewis (Receiver) - Eastwood
Caiden Maize (Running Back) - Eastwood
Ian Sibbersen (Offensive Lineman) - Eastwood
Aiden Antry (Running Back) - Genoa
Aiden Brunkhorst (Quarterback) - Genoa
Caleb Gittus (Offensive Lineman) - Genoa
Cody Wulf (Running Back) - Maumee
Michael Lalonde (Quarterback) - Oak Harbor
Scott Smith (Offensive Lineman) - Oak Harbor
Ethan Stokes (Receiver) - Oak Harbor
Dalton Witter (Running Back) - Oak Harbor
Jack Simpson (Receiver) - Otsego
Special Mention Defense
Paul Lautzenheiser (Defensive Lineman) - Eastwood
Lance Miller (Defensive Back) - Fostoria
Denver Stewart (Linebacker) - Genoa
All-District Team (Div. IV)
First Team
Lance Miller (Defensive Back) - Fostoria
Honorable Mention
Gavin MIller - Fostoria
Machi Johnson - Fostoria
All-District Team (Div. V)
Co-Offensive Player of the Year
Jaqui Hayward - Oak Harbor
Co-Defensive Player of the Year
Jacob Ridener - Oak Harbor
First Team
Ian Sibbersen (Offensive Lineman) - Eastwood
Caiden Maize (Back) - Eastwood
Noah Haar (Kicker) - Eastwood
Paul Lautzenheiser (Defensive Lineman) - Eastwood
Aidan Antry (Back) - Genoa
Aiden Brunkhorst (Quarterback) - Genoa
Caleb Gittus (Offensive Lineman) - Genoa
Denver Stewart (Linebacker) - Genoa
Jaqui Hayward (End) - Oak Harbor
Scott Smith (Offensive Lineman) - Oak Harbor
Jacob Ridener (Defensive Lineman) - Oak Harbor
Mike Lalonde (Defensive Back) - Oak Harbor
Second Team
Andrew Badenhop (Linebacker) - Eastwood
Kadyn Donnell (Quarterback) - Eastwood
Andre Lewis (End) - Eastwood
Austin Maize (Linebacker) - Eastwood
Kaiden Sanchez (Tight End) - Eastwood
Colton Woodward (Defensive Back) - Eastwood
Carson Graalman (Defensive Lineman) - Genoa
John Shinaver (Offensive Lineman) - Genoa
Alex Spencer (Defensive Back) - Genoa
Travis Bouyer (Linebacker) - Oak Harbor
Jack Simpson (End) - Otsego
Honorable Mention
Ethan Recker - Eastwood
Drew Luidhardt - Eastwood
DayQuan Oliver - Eastwood
Dom Lindenberger - Genoa
Garry Brooks - Oak Harbor
Evan Hall - Oak Harbor
Isaac Schulte - Oak Harbor
Kaleb Wood - Oak Harbor
Devin Farley - Otsego
All-Conference Team
Back of the Year
Jaqui Hayward - Oak Harbor
Lineman of the Year
Jacob Ridener - Oak Harbor
First Team
Andrew Badenhop (Middle Linebacker) - Eastwood
Noah Haar (Kicker) - Eastwood
Paul Lautzenheiser (Defensive End) - Eastwood
Andre Lewis (Receiver) - Eastwood
Austin Maize (Weak Side Linebacker) - Eastwood
Caiden Maize (Running Back) - Eastwood
Kaiden Sanchez (Tight End/Half Back ) - Eastwood
Ian Sibberson (Left Tackle) - Eastwood
Colton Woodward (Cornerback) - Eastwood
Lance Miller (Cornerback) - Fostoria
Aidan Antry (Tailback) - Genoa
Aiden Brunkhorst (Quarterback) - Genoa
Caleb Gittus (Left Tackle) - Genoa
Carson Graalman (Nose Guard) - Genoa
John Shinaver (Left Guard) - Genoa
Alex Spencer (Safety) - Genoa
Denver Stewart (Inside Linebacker) - Genoa
Travis Bouyer (Linebacker) - Oak Harbor
Gary Brooks (Linebacker) - Oak Harbor
Evan Hall (Tackle) - Oak Harbor
Jaqui Hayward (Wide Receiver) - Oak Harbor
Michael Lalonde (Safety) - Oak Harbor
Garrett Lindsay (Guard) - Oak Harbor
Jacob Ridener (Defensive End) - Oak Harbor
Scott Smith (Center) - Oak Harbor
Dalton Witter (Tailback) - Oak Harbor
Jack Simpson (Wide Receiver) - Otsego
Second Team
Colin Clarke (Tackle) - Eastwood
Connor Norton (Center) - Eastwood
Dayquan Oliver (Cornerback) - Eastwood
Ethan Recker (Right Guard) - Eastwood
Ethan Crawford (Defensive End) - Genoa
Alex Spencer (Wide Receiver) - Genoa
Dom Lindenberger (Inside/Outside Linebacker) - Genoa
Jay Blazevich (Wide Receiver) - Lake
Tristen Dotson (Outside Linebacker) - Maumee
Crason Graetz (Wide Receiver) - Maumee
Liam Murphy (Guard) - Maumee
Ramsey Quin Jr. (Tackle) - Maumee
Cody Wulf (Running Back) - Maumee
Gary Brooks (Tight End) - Oak Harbor
Michael Lalonde (Quarterback) - Oak Harbor
Bradie Losie (Outside Linebacker) - Oak Harbor
Isaac Schulte (Tackle) - Oak Harbor
Tyler Thompson (Cornerback) - Oak Harbor
Dalton Witter (Defensive End) - Oak Harbor
Kaleb Wood (Tackle) - Oak Harbor
Owen Atkinson (Cornerback) - Otsego
Devin Farley (Strong Safety) - Otsego
Devin Farley (Tail Back) - Otsego
Cohan Feehan (Punter) - Otsego
Carter Lampe (Outside Linebacker) - Otsego
Jake Limes (Outside Linebacker) - Otsego
Ayden Wilson (Running Back) - Rossford
Honorable Mention
Brandon Bowdle (Tackle) - Eastwood
Kadyn Donnell (Quarterback) - Eastwood
Kevin Lewis (Strong Side Linebacker) - Eastwood
Dayquan Oliver (Receiver) - Eastwood
Ian Sibberson (Tackle) - Eastwood
Machi Johnson (Receiver) - Fostoria
Gavin Miller (Quarterback) - Fostoria
Aiden Brunkhorst (Cornerback) - Genoa
Ethan Crawford (Right Tackle) - Genoa
Jagger Magnone (Running Back - Genoa
Denver Stewart (Tight End) - Genoa
Jason Ahumada (Right Guard) - Lake
Carter Behlmer (Quarterback) - Lake
Jay Blazevich (Safety) - Lake
Brett Bomyea (Middle Linebacker) - Lake
David Parsons (Running Back) - Lake
Donnie Mays (Defensive End) - Maumee
Keishon Midcalf (Cornerback) - Maumee
Josiah Millin (Guard) - Maumee
Liam Murphy (Inside Linebacker) - Maumee
Cody Wulf (Outside Linebacker) - Maumee
Evan Hall (Guard) - Oak Harbor
Fulton Krupp (Kicker) - Oak Harbor
Caiden Lippus (Cornerback) - Oak Harbor
Jacob Sandwisch (Half Back) - Oak Harbor
Jaxon Jeremy (Left Guard) - Otsego
Jack Rowland (Left Tackle) - Otsego
Bodde Simon (Tackle) - Otsego
Ronnie Hawkins (Defensive Back) - Rossford
Kaden Kirkman (Wide Receiver) - Rossford
Jose Selvera (Linebacker) - Rossford
Sam Wilburn (Center) - Rossford
Ayden Wilson (Defensive End) - Rossford
High School | 8th Grade | 7th Grade
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X