2023 NBC High School Boys Soccer
League Standings | ||
---|---|---|
Team | League Record | Overall Record |
Maumee | 6-0 | 19-1-1 |
Lake | 4-1-1 | 12-5-1 |
Eastwood | 3-2-1 | 4-13-1 |
Genoa | 3-3 | 8-9-2 |
Otsego | 1-3-2 | 2-12-3 |
Rossford | 1-4-1 | 3-13-2 |
Oak Harbor | 0-5-1 | 5-11-3 |
Past Championship Teams | ||
---|---|---|
Year | School | League Record |
2023 | Maumee | 6-0 |
2022 | Genoa, Lake | 8-0-2 |
2021 | Genoa | 10-0 |
2020 | Genoa | 9-1 |
2019 | Rossford | 8-1-1 |
2018 | Woodmore | 10-0 |
2017 | Lake, Woodmore | 9-1 |
2016 | Lake | 9-0-1 |
2015 | Eastwood | 9-0-1 |
2014 | Rossford | 7-0-3 |
2013 | Rossford | |
2012 | Woodmore | |
2011 | Woodmore |
All-Ohio Team (Div. II)
First Team
Blake Wagener - Maumee
All-Conference Team
Player of the Year
Blake Wagener - Maumee
First Team
Tyler Haper (Goalie) - Genoa
Matt Lickert (Midfielder) - Genoa
Wyatt Steinmiller (Defender) - Genoa
Nathan Tipton (Forward) - Genoa
Travis Merrill (Forward/Midfielder) - Lake
Greyson Reed (Midfielder/Defender) - Lake
Austin Dwyer (Midfielder) - Maumee
Frankie Folger (Midfielder) - Maumee
Jackson Kain (Defender) - Maumee
Corvion Kelly (Defender) - Maumee
Blake Wagener (Forward) - Maumee
Alex Vargo (Midfielder/Center Back) - Rossford
Second Team
Eli Good (Center Back) - Eastwood
Noah Tipton (Defender) - Genoa
Micah Balsmeyer (Midfielder) - Lake
Jack Gladieux (Forward) - Lake
Preston Snyder (Midfielder) - Lake
Joh Specht (Defender) - Lake
Augie Warton (Forward) - Lake
Taylor Lewis (Goalie) - Maumee
Caeden Light (DefendeR) - Maumee
Hudson Thomas (Midfielder) - Otsego
Walker Waitt (Midfielder) - Otsego
Landon Reiter (Midfielder) - Rossford
Honorable Mention
Eric Sander (Goalie) - Eastwood
Figgy Garcia (Defender) - Lake
Mitchell Maguire (Goalie) - Lake
Gael Rios (Defender) - Lake
Roen Miller (Forward) - Maumee
Brayden Saneholtz (Midfielder/Defender) - Maumee
Colin Biehler (Goalie) - Oak Harbor
Noah Clapsaddle (Right Center Back) - Oak Harbor
Owen Gradel (Forward) - Oak Harbor
Owen Harckness (Defensive Midfielder) - Oak Harbor
Zavier Hess (Attacking Midfielder) - Oak Harbor
Joey Judge (Left Center Back) - Oak Harbor
Zach Eilert (Defender) - Otsego
Dylan Jones (Goalie) - Otsego
Brandon Baum (Midfielder) - Rossford
Xavier Boyd (Center Back) - Rossford
Nicolo Cassano (Forward) - Rossford